Clone:
REAL132
Type of antibody:
Releasable antibodies, Primary antibodies, Recombinant antibodies
Applications:
FC, MICS, IHC, IF
Alternative names:
Ptprc, B220, CD45, loc, L-CA, Ly-5, Lyt-4, T200

Specifications for CD45R (B220) Antibody, anti-mouse,
REAlease
®

Overview

Clone REAL132 is an antibody fragment derived from the full CD45R (B220) antibody molecule. It displays no binding to Fc receptors. The recombinantly engineered antibody fragments are multimerized to form the REAlease Complex to bind markers with high avidity.
Clone REAL132 recognizes the mouse CD45R (B220) antigen, a B lineage–specific surface molecule, which is expressed on B lymphocytes throughout their development from early pro–B stages onwards and is down-regulated upon terminal differentiation to plasma cells. Apart from B cells, CD45R is expressed on a small subset of dendritic cells (plasmacytoid dendritic cells). CD45R is absent in thymus but reported to be present on apoptotic thymocytes.
The REAlease Kits consist of the respective fluorochrome-conjugated REAlease Complexes and the REAlease Support Kit for removal of the REAlease Complexes and optional relabeling with different fluorochrome-conjugated REAlease Complexes.

Alternative names

Ptprc, B220, CD45, loc, L-CA, Ly-5, Lyt-4, T200

Detailed product information

Technical specifications

CloneREAL132
Clonalitymonoclonal
Isotype controlControl Antibody
Hostcell line
Type of antibodyReleasable antibodies, Primary antibodies, Recombinant antibodies
Speciesmouse
AntigenCD45R (B220)
Alternative names of antigenPtprc, B220, CD45, loc, L-CA, Ly-5, Lyt-4, T200
Distribution of antigenB cells
RRIDAB_2751449, AB_2751085, AB_2751283, AB_2784216, AB_2784217, AB_2784215, AB_2784218, AB_2751076

Resources for CD45R (B220) Antibody, anti-mouse,
REAlease
®

Certificates

Please follow this
link
to search for Certificates of Analysis (CoA) by lot number.

References for CD45R (B220) Antibody, anti-mouse,
REAlease
®

Publications

  1. Coffman, R. L. (1982) Surface antigen expression and immunoglobulin gene rearrangement during mouse pre-B cell development. Immunol. Rev. 69: 5-23
  2. Katavic, V. et al. (2003) The surface antigen CD45R identifies a population of estrogen-regulated murine marrow cells that contain osteoclast precursors. Bone 32(6): 581-590

Related products for
CD45R (B220) Antibody, anti-mouse,
REAlease
®

3 products available

Seems like you are coming from USA!
Do you want to visit our website in your country?