Clone:
REA1058
Type of antibody:
Primary antibodies, Recombinant antibodies
Isotype:
recombinant human IgG1
Applications:
FC, MICS, IF, IHC
Alternative names:
ENG, Endo, S-endoglin, Endoglin

Specifications for CD105 Antibody, anti-mouse, REAfinity™

Overview

Clone REA1058 recognizes the mouse CD105 antigen, also known as endoglin. CD105 is a proliferation-associated and hypoxia-inducible protein, abundantly expressed in angiogenic endothelial cells. In mouse bone marrow, CD105 is also expressed on a population of Sca-1
+
hematopoietic stem cells (HSCs). This population has a long-term repopulating (LTR) capacity and is therefore termed LTR-HSCs. Furthermore, on liver sinusoidal endothelial cells (LSEC), CD105 is co-expressed with CD146 (LSEC).
Additional information: Clone REA1058 displays negligible binding to Fc receptors.

Alternative names

ENG, Endo, S-endoglin, Endoglin

Detailed product information

Technical specifications

CloneREA1058
Clonalitymonoclonal
Isotyperecombinant human IgG1
Isotype controlREA Control Antibody, human IgG1
Hostcell line
Type of antibodyPrimary antibodies, Recombinant antibodies
Speciesmouse
AntigenCD105
Alternative names of antigenENG, Endo, S-endoglin, Endoglin
Molecular mass of antigen [kDa]67
Distribution of antigenendothelial cells, monocytes, stem cells, leukemia cells, mesenchymal stem cells, hematopoietic stem and progenitor cells, bone marrow
Entrez Gene ID13805
RRIDAB_2733752, AB_2733753, AB_2733330, AB_2733331, AB_2733195, AB_2733196, AB_2734000, AB_2734001, AB_2733494, AB_2733495, AB_2733613

Resources for CD105 Antibody, anti-mouse, REAfinity™

Certificates

Please follow this
link
to search for Certificates of Analysis (CoA) by lot number.

References for CD105 Antibody, anti-mouse, REAfinity™

Publications

  1. Chen, C. Z. et al. (2002) Identification of endoglin as a functional marker that defines long-term repopulating hematopoietic stem cells. Proc. Natl. Acad. Sci. U.S.A. 99: 15468-15473
  2. Chen, C. Z. et al. (2003) The endoglin(positive) sca-1(positive) rhodamine(low) phenotype defines a near-homogeneous population of long-term repopulating hematopoietic stem cells. Immunity 19: 525-533

Related products for
CD105 Antibody, anti-mouse, REAfinity™

2 products available

Seems like you are coming from USA!
Do you want to visit our website in your country?