REAlease® Anti-MSCA-1 Complexes, human

REAlease
®
Anti-MSCA-1 Complexes
, human

Clone: REAL219 | Dilution: 1:50
Clone REAL219 is an antibody fragment derived from the full MSCA-1 antibody molecule. It displays no binding to Fc receptors. The recombinantly engineered antibody fragments are multimerized to form the REAlease Complex to bind markers with high avidity.
Clone REAL219 recognizes the human mesenchymal stromal cell antigen-1 (MSCA-1) antigen, a GPI-anchored protein also known as tissue non-specific alkaline phosphatase (TNAP). MSCA-1 was shown to be restricted to mesenchymal stromal cells (MSCs) in the CD271
bright
population in bone marrow. These CD271
bright
CD45
dim
MSCs have a much higher clonogenic capacity compared to the CD271
+
CD45
+
fraction in bone marrow. Therefore, MSCA-1 is a suitable marker to identify MSCs with a high proliferative potential.
The REAlease Kits consist of the respective fluorochrome-conjugated REAlease Complexes and the REAlease Support Kit for removal of the REAlease Complexes and optional relabeling with different fluorochrome-conjugated REAlease Complexes.

Alternative Names

ALPL, AP-TNAP, APTNAP, HOPS, TNAP, TNSALP

Technical specifications

  • Antigen: MSCA-1
  • Clone: REAL219
  • Isotype control: REAL Control
  • Alternative names of antigen: ALPL, AP-TNAP, APTNAP, HOPS, TNAP, TNSALP
  • Distribution of antigen: bone marrow, other
  • Product format: Reagents are supplied in buffer containing stabilizer and 0.05% sodium azide.
  • Storage: Store protected from light at 2–8 °C. Do not freeze.
  • Available conjugates: PE
Product options: 2

Product information

Size
Order no.
Price

REAlease Anti-MSCA-1-PE, human

  • REAL219
  • 1:50
  • For research use only
for 30
tests
(1)
130-119-990
-

REAlease Anti-MSCA-1-PE, human

  • REAL219
  • 1:50
  • For research use only
for 100
tests
(1)
130-119-917
-

Related products

3 products available