REAlease® CD45R (B220) Complexes, mouse

REAlease
®
CD45R (B220) Complexes
, mouse

Clone: REAL132 | Dilution: 1:50
Clone REAL132 is an antibody fragment derived from the full CD45R (B220) antibody molecule. It displays no binding to Fc receptors. The recombinantly engineered antibody fragments are multimerized to form the REAlease Complex to bind markers with high avidity.
Clone REAL132 recognizes the mouse CD45R (B220) antigen, a B lineage–specific surface molecule, which is expressed on B lymphocytes throughout their development from early pro–B stages onwards and is down-regulated upon terminal differentiation to plasma cells. Apart from B cells, CD45R is expressed on a small subset of dendritic cells (plasmacytoid dendritic cells). CD45R is absent in thymus but reported to be present on apoptotic thymocytes.
The REAlease Kits consist of the respective fluorochrome-conjugated REAlease Complexes and the REAlease Support Kit for removal of the REAlease Complexes and optional relabeling with different fluorochrome-conjugated REAlease Complexes.

Alternative names

Ptprc, B220, CD45, loc, L-CA, Ly-5, Lyt-4, T200

Technical specifications

  • Antigen: CD45R (B220)
  • Clone: REAL132
  • Isotype control: REAL Control
  • Alternative names of antigen: Ptprc, B220, CD45, loc, L-CA, Ly-5, Lyt-4, T200
  • Distribution of antigen: B cells
  • Product format: Reagents are supplied in buffer containing stabilizer and 0.05% sodium azide.
  • Storage: Store protected from light at 2–8 °C. Do not freeze.
  • Available conjugates: PE, APC, VioGreen, FITC
  • Selected references

    1. Coffman, R. L. (1982) Surface antigen expression and immunoglobulin gene rearrangement during mouse pre-B cell development. Immunol. Rev. 69: 5-23
    2. Katavic, V. et al. (2003) The surface antigen CD45R identifies a population of estrogen-regulated murine marrow cells that contain osteoclast precursors. Bone 32(6): 581-590
Product options: 8
130-112-086

REAlease CD45R (B220)-FITC, mouse

30 µg in 200 µL (1)
-
130-118-070

REAlease CD45R (B220)-PE, mouse

30 µg in 200 µL (1)
-
130-112-106

REAlease CD45R (B220)-APC, mouse

30 µg in 200 µL (1)
-
130-115-876

REAlease CD45R (B220)-VioGreen, mouse

30 µg in 200 µL (1)
-
130-122-694

REAlease CD45R (B220)-FITC Kit, mouse

for 100
tests
-
130-122-695

REAlease CD45R (B220)-PE Kit, mouse

for 100
tests
-
130-122-696

REAlease CD45R (B220)-APC Kit, mouse

for 100
tests
-
130-122-697

REAlease CD45R (B220)-VioGreen Kit, mouse

for 100
tests
-