CD307d (FcRL4) antibodies, human

CD307d (FcRL4) antibodies, human

Clone: REA890 | Dilution: 1:50
Clone REA890 recognizes the human CD307d antigen, a single-pass type I transmembrane protein also known as Fc receptor homolog 4 (FcRL4) or IRTA1. CD307d belongs to the Fc receptor homologue family, which members contain three potential immunoreceptor tyrosine-based inhibitory motifs (ITIMs) in their intracellular domain. CD307d is abundantly expressed on memory B cells and is able to inhibit the B cell receptor (BCR) signaling.
Additional information: Clone REA890 displays negligible binding to Fc receptors.

Alternative names

FcRL4, FCRH4, IFGP2, IRTA1

Technical specifications

  • Antigen: CD307d (FcRL4)
  • Clone: REA890
  • Isotype: recombinant human IgG1
  • Isotype control: REA Control (S) antibodies
  • Alternative names of antigen: FcRL4, FCRH4, IFGP2, IRTA1
  • Entrez Gene ID: 83417
  • Molecular mass of antigen [kDa]: 55
  • Distribution of antigen: B cells
  • Product format: Reagents are supplied in buffer containing stabilizer and 0.05% sodium azide.
  • Fixation: Cells should be stained prior to fixation, if formaldehyde is used as a fixative.
  • Storage: Store protected from light at 2–8 °C. Do not freeze.
  • Available conjugates: FITC, PE, APC, PE-Vio770, Biotin
  • Selected references

    1. Miller, I. et al. (2002) IRTAs: a new family of immunoglobulinlike receptors differentially expressed in B cells. Blood 99(8): 2662-2669
    2. Ehrhardt, G. R. et al. (2003) The inhibitory potential of Fc receptor homolog 4 on memory B cells. Proc. Natl. Acad. Sci. U.S.A. 100(23): 13489-13494
    3. Ehrhardt, G. R. et al. (2005) Expression of the immunoregulatory molecule FcRH4 defines a distinctive tissue-based population of memory B cells. J. Exp. Med. 202(6): 783-791

Related products

2 products available
Product options: 8
130-114-760

CD307d (FcRL4)-PE, human

for 30
tests
(1)
-
130-114-603

CD307d (FcRL4)-PE, human

for 100
tests
(1)
-
130-114-761

CD307d (FcRL4)-APC, human

for 30
tests
(1)
-
130-114-604

CD307d (FcRL4)-APC, human

for 100
tests
(1)
-
130-114-762

CD307d (FcRL4)-PE-Vio770, human

for 30
tests
(1)
-
130-114-605

CD307d (FcRL4)-PE-Vio770, human

for 100
tests
(1)
-
130-114-758

CD307d (FcRL4)-Biotin, human

for 30
tests
(1)
-
130-114-601

CD307d (FcRL4)-Biotin, human

for 100
tests
(1)
-