Anti-MSCA-1 antibodies, human

Anti-MSCA-1 antibodies, human

Clone: REA781 | Dilution: 1:50
Clone REA781 recognizes the human mesenchymal stromal cell antigen-1 (MSCA-1) antigen, a GPI-anchored protein also known as tissue non-specific alkaline phosphatase (TNAP). MSCA-1 was shown to be restricted to mesenchymal stromal cells (MSCs) in the CD271
bright
population in bone marrow. These CD271
bright
CD45
dim
MSCs have a much higher clonogenic capacity compared to the CD271
+
CD45
+
fraction in bone marrow. Therefore, MSCA-1 is a suitable marker to identify MSCs with a high proliferative potential.
Additional information: Clone REA781 displays negligible binding to Fc receptors.

Alternative Names

ALPL, AP-TNAP, APTNAP, HOPS, TNAP, TNSALP

Technical specifications

  • Antigen: MSCA-1
  • Clone: REA781
  • Isotype: recombinant human IgG1
  • Isotype control: REA Control (S) antibodies
  • Alternative names of antigen: ALPL, AP-TNAP, APTNAP, HOPS, TNAP, TNSALP
  • Entrez Gene ID: 249
  • Molecular mass of antigen [kDa]: 53
  • Cross-reactivity: dog, pig, sheep, goat, monkey
  • Distribution of antigen: bone marrow
  • Product format: Reagents are supplied in buffer containing stabilizer and 0.05% sodium azide.
  • Fixation: Cells should be stained prior to fixation, if formaldehyde is used as a fixative.
  • Storage: Store protected from light at 2–8 °C. Do not freeze.
  • Available conjugates: PE, APC, PE-Vio770, VioBright 515, Biotin
Product options: 10
130-111-535

Anti-MSCA-1-PE, human

for 30
tests
(1)
-
130-111-349

Anti-MSCA-1-PE, human

for 100
tests
(1)
-
130-111-536

Anti-MSCA-1-APC, human

for 30
tests
(1)
-
130-111-350

Anti-MSCA-1-APC, human

for 100
tests
(1)
-
130-111-537

Anti-MSCA-1-PE-Vio770, human

for 30
tests
(1)
-
130-111-351

Anti-MSCA-1-PE-Vio770, human

for 100
tests
(1)
-
130-111-538

Anti-MSCA-1-VioBright 515, human

for 30
tests
(1)
-
130-111-352

Anti-MSCA-1-VioBright 515, human

for 100
tests
(1)
-
130-111-534

Anti-MSCA-1-Biotin, human

for 30
tests
(1)
-
130-111-348

Anti-MSCA-1-Biotin, human

for 100
tests
(1)
-