CD105 antibodies, mouse

CD105 antibodies, mouse

Clone: MJ7/18 | Dilution: 1:10
The CD105 antibody (clone MJ7/18) recognizes the CD105 antigen, also known as endoglin. CD105 is a proliferation-associated and hypoxia-inducible protein, abundantly expressed in angiogenic endothelial cells. In mouse bone marrow, CD105 is also expressed on a population of Sca-1
+
hematopoietic stem cells (HSCs). This population has a long-term repopulating (LTR) capacity and is therefore termed LTR-HSCs
1,2
. Furthermore, on liver sinusoidal endothelial cells (LSEC), CD105 is co-expressed with CD146 (LSEC).

Alternative names

ENG, Endo, S-endoglin

Technical specifications

  • Antigen: CD105
  • Clone: MJ7/18
  • Isotype: rat IgG2aκ
  • Isotype control: Rat IgG2a – isotype control antibodies
  • Alternative names of antigen: ENG, Endo, S-endoglin
  • Entrez Gene ID: 13805
  • Molecular mass of antigen [kDa]: 67
  • Distribution of antigen: bone marrow, endothelial cells, leukemia cells, mesenchymal stem cells, monocytes
  • Product format: Reagents are supplied in buffer containing stabilizer and 0.05% sodium azide.
  • Fixation: Cells should be stained prior to fixation, if formaldehyde is used as a fixative.
  • Storage: Store protected from light at 2–8 °C. Do not freeze.
  • Available conjugates: FITC, PE, APC, PE-Vio770, VioBright 515, Biotin, pure
  • Selected references

    1. Chen, C. Z. et al. (2002) Identification of endoglin as a functional marker that defines long-term repopulating hematopoietic stem cells. Proc. Natl. Acad. Sci. U.S.A. 99: 15468-15473
    2. Chen, C. Z. et al. (2003) The endoglin(positive) sca-1(positive) rhodamine(low) phenotype defines a near-homogeneous population of long-term repopulating hematopoietic stem cells. Immunity 19: 525-533
Product options: 13
9 µg in 300 µL (1)
EUR  20,00
30 µg in 1 mL (1)
EUR  40,00
130-102-819

CD105-PE, mouse

9 µg in 300 µL (1)
EUR  27,00
130-102-548

CD105-PE, mouse

30 µg in 1 mL (1)
EUR  80,00
130-102-820

CD105-APC, mouse

9 µg in 300 µL (1)
EUR  44,00
130-102-495

CD105-APC, mouse

30 µg in 1 mL (1)
EUR  80,00
9 µg in 300 µL (1)
EUR  67,00
30 µg in 1 mL (1)
EUR  100,00
9 µg in 300 µL (1)
EUR  71,00
30 µg in 1 mL (1)
EUR  145,00
9 µg in 300 µL (1)
EUR  15,00
30 µg in 1 mL (1)
EUR  40,00
100 µg in 1 mL
EUR  174,00

Related products

6 products available | view all