REAlease® CD45R (B220) Complexes, mouse

REAlease
®
CD45R (B220) Complexes
, mouse

Clone: REAL132 | Dilution: 1:50
Clone REAL132 is an antibody fragment derived from the full CD45R (B220) antibody molecule. It displays no binding to Fc receptors. The recombinantly engineered antibody fragments are multimerized to form the REAlease Complex to bind markers with high avidity.
Clone REAL132 recognizes the mouse CD45R (B220) antigen, a B lineage–specific surface molecule, which is expressed on B lymphocytes throughout their development from early pro–B stages onwards and is down-regulated upon terminal differentiation to plasma cells. Apart from B cells, CD45R is expressed on a small subset of dendritic cells (plasmacytoid dendritic cells). CD45R is absent in thymus but reported to be present on apoptotic thymocytes.
The REAlease Kits consist of the respective fluorochrome-conjugated REAlease Complexes and the REAlease Support Kit for removal of the REAlease Complexes and optional relabeling with different fluorochrome-conjugated REAlease Complexes.

Alternative names

Ptprc, B220, CD45, loc, L-CA, Ly-5, Lyt-4, T200

Technical specifications

  • Antigen: CD45R (B220)
  • Clone: REAL132
  • Isotype control: REAL Control
  • Alternative names of antigen: Ptprc, B220, CD45, loc, L-CA, Ly-5, Lyt-4, T200
  • Distribution of antigen: B cells
  • Product format: Reagents are supplied in buffer containing stabilizer and 0.05% sodium azide.
  • Storage: Store protected from light at 2–8 °C. Do not freeze.
  • Available conjugates: PE, APC, VioGreen, FITC
  • Selected references

    1. Coffman, R. L. (1982) Surface antigen expression and immunoglobulin gene rearrangement during mouse pre-B cell development. Immunol. Rev. 69: 5-23
    2. Katavic, V. et al. (2003) The surface antigen CD45R identifies a population of estrogen-regulated murine marrow cells that contain osteoclast precursors. Bone 32(6): 581-590
Product options: 8
30 µg in 200 µL (1)
EUR 40,00 
30 µg in 200 µL (1)
EUR 70,00 
30 µg in 200 µL (1)
EUR 70,00 
30 µg in 200 µL (1)
EUR 115,00 
for 100
tests
EUR 95,00 
for 100
tests
EUR 125,00 
for 100
tests
EUR 125,00 
for 100
tests
EUR 170,00 

Related products

3 products available