Human Exodus-2

Human Exodus-2

Exodus-2, also termed CCL21, is a recombinant protein optimized for use in cell culture, differentiation studies, and functional assays.

Alternative Names

CCL21, SLC

Background information

Exodus-2 is a chemokine of the CC subfamily similar to Exodus-1 also known as CCL21. Exodus-2 signals through the CCR7 receptor, inhibits hematopoiesis, and is chemotactic for lymphocytes.

Quality description

Research-grade
cytokines are suitable for a wide variety of cell culture applications. They are sterile-filtered prior to lyophilization. Generally, endotoxin levels are <0.1 ng/μg (<1 EU/μg), and purities are >95%. The biological activity is tested in appropriate bioassays.

Biological activity

  • Chemotaxis of human total lymphocyte population
Product options: 2

Product information

Size
Order no.
Price

Human Exodus-2, research grade

  • E. coli
  • For research use only
5 µg
130-093-833
EUR 55,00 

Human Exodus-2, research grade

  • E. coli
  • For research use only
20 µg
130-094-618
EUR 185,00