CD90 antibodies, human

CD90 antibodies, human

Clone: REA897 | Dilution: 1:50
Clone REA897 recognizes the human CD90 antigen, which is a 25–35 kD GPI-anchored protein of the Ig superfamily. It is expressed on neurons, small subsets of human fetal liver cells and thymocytes, cord blood, and bone marrow cells. CD90 is also expressed on a subset of CD34
+
primitive hematopoietic stem cells. CD90
+
CD34
+
cells characterize a highly enriched population of high proliferative potential colony-forming cells (HPP-CFC). Furthermore, CD90 expression is found on mesenchymal stromal cells (MSCs). CD90, also known as Thy-1, is involved in regulation of adhesion and signal transduction of T cells.
Additional information: Clone REA897 displays negligible binding to Fc receptors.

Alternative Names

Thy-1, THY1, CDw90

Technical specifications

  • Antigen: CD90
  • Clone: REA897
  • Isotype: recombinant human IgG1
  • Isotype control: REA Control (S) antibodies
  • Alternative names of antigen: Thy-1, THY1, CDw90
  • Entrez Gene ID: 7070
  • Molecular mass of antigen [kDa]: 13
  • Cross-reactivity:
    cynomolgus monkey (
    Macaca fascicularis
    )
    ,
    rhesus monkey (
    Macaca mulatta
    )
    , baboon, Pigtailed Macaque
  • Distribution of antigen: brain, cancer stem cells, endothelial cells, fibroblasts, hematopoietic stem cells, leukemia cells, leukocytes, lymphocytes, mesenchymal stem cells, neurons, ES and iPS cells, T cells, thymocytes
  • Product format: Reagents are supplied in buffer containing stabilizer and 0.05% sodium azide.
  • Fixation: Cells should be stained prior to fixation, if formaldehyde is used as a fixative.
  • Storage: Store protected from light at 2–8 °C. Do not freeze.
  • Available conjugates: FITC, PE, APC, VioBlue, PE-Vio615, PE-Vio770, APC-Vio770, PerCP-Vio700, Biotin
Product options: 17

Product information

Size
Order no.
Price

CD90-FITC, human

  • REA897
  • 1:50
  • For research use only
for 30
tests
(1)
130-114-901
EUR 86,00 

CD90-FITC, human

  • REA897
  • 1:50
  • For research use only
for 100
tests
(1)
130-114-859
EUR 252,00 

CD90-PE, human

  • REA897
  • 1:50
  • For research use only
for 30
tests
(1)
130-114-902
EUR 112,00 

CD90-PE, human

  • REA897
  • 1:50
  • For research use only
for 100
tests
(1)
130-114-860
EUR 296,00 

CD90-APC, human

  • REA897
  • 1:50
  • For research use only
for 30
tests
(1)
130-114-903
EUR 146,00 

CD90-APC, human

  • REA897
  • 1:50
  • For research use only
for 100
tests
(1)
130-114-861
EUR 322,00 

CD90-VioBlue, human

  • REA897
  • 1:50
  • For research use only
for 30
tests
(1)
130-114-908
EUR 112,00 

CD90-VioBlue, human

  • REA897
  • 1:50
  • For research use only
for 100
tests
(1)
130-114-866
EUR 296,00 

CD90-PE-Vio615, human

  • REA897
  • 1:50
  • For research use only
for 30
tests
(1)
130-114-909
EUR 146,00 

CD90-PE-Vio615, human

  • REA897
  • 1:50
  • For research use only
for 100
tests
(1)
130-114-867
EUR 322,00 

CD90-PE-Vio770, human

  • REA897
  • 1:50
  • For research use only
for 30
tests
(1)
130-114-904
EUR 146,00 

CD90-PE-Vio770, human

  • REA897
  • 1:50
  • For research use only
for 100
tests
(1)
130-114-862
EUR 322,00 

CD90-APC-Vio770, human

  • REA897
  • 1:50
  • For research use only
for 30
tests
(1)
130-114-905
EUR 129,00 

CD90-APC-Vio770, human

  • REA897
  • 1:50
  • For research use only
for 100
tests
(1)
130-114-863
EUR 308,00 

CD90-PerCP-Vio700, human

  • REA897
  • 1:50
  • For research use only
for 30
tests
(1)
130-114-906
EUR 129,00 

CD90-PerCP-Vio700, human

  • REA897
  • 1:50
  • For research use only
for 100
tests
(1)
130-114-864
EUR 308,00 

CD90-Biotin, human

  • REA897
  • 1:50
  • For research use only
for 100
tests
(1)
130-114-858
EUR 252,00 

Related products

2 products available