CD185 (CXCR5) antibodies, human

CD185 (CXCR5) antibodies, human

Clone: REA103 | Dilution: 1:50
Clone REA103 recognizes human CD185, which is a 42 kDa G-protein–coupled chemokine receptor and is also known as CXCR5, monocyte-derived receptor 15 (MDR15), or Burkitt lymphoma receptor-1 (BLR1). BLR-1 was originally identified on cells of Burkitt´s lymphoma and B cells. B cell attracting chemokine 1 (BCA-1), also known as B-lymphocyte chemoattractant (BLC) or CXCL13, is the ligand of CD185. It is further expressed on central memory CD4 T cells, T folicular helper cells, and on a migratory population of skin-derived dendritic cells.
Additional information: Clone REA103 displays negligible binding to Fc receptors.

Alternative names

CXCR5, BLR1, MDR15

Technical specifications

  • Antigen: CD185 (CXCR5)
  • Clone: REA103
  • Isotype: recombinant human IgG1
  • Isotype control: REA Control (S) antibodies
  • Alternative names of antigen: CXCR5, BLR1, MDR15
  • Entrez Gene ID: 643
  • Molecular mass of antigen [kDa]: 42
  • Distribution of antigen: B cells, monocytes, neurons, T cells
  • Product format: Reagents are supplied in buffer containing stabilizer and 0.05% sodium azide.
  • Fixation: The antibody is suited for staining of formaldehyde-fixed cells.
  • Storage: Store protected from light at 2–8 °C. Do not freeze.
  • Available conjugates: PE-Vio770, VioBright 515, APC
Product options: 6
for 30
tests
EUR 120,00 
for 100
tests
EUR 290,00 
for 30
tests
EUR 150,00 
for 100
tests
EUR 360,00 
for 30
tests
EUR 110,00 
for 100
tests
EUR 265,00 

Related products

3 products available