Anti-Ly-49G2 antibodies, mouse

Anti-Ly-49G2 antibodies, mouse

Clone: 4D11 | Dilution: 1:10
The monoclonal antibody 4D11 recognizes Ly-49G2, which is a inhibitory receptor specific for class Ia MHC molecules. Ly-49G2 belongs to the Ly-49 multigene family, which consists of type II transmembrane homodimeric receptors. Inhibitory Ly-49 members such as Ly-49G2 contain immunoreceptor tyrosine-based inhibitory motif (ITIM) 3 in their cytoplasmic tail and transduce signal that prevents the NK cell cytolytic activity upon recognizing ligands such as H-2D
dk
. Expression of Ly-49G2 is found on subsets of natural killer (NK) cells, NK-T cells, and on a population of memory CD8
+
T cells (in C57BL/6 mice).

Alternative Names

Klra7, LGL-1, Ly49G.4, Ly-49G, Ly49g1, Ly-49G2

Technical specifications

  • Antigen: Ly-49G2
  • Clone: 4D11
  • Isotype: rat IgG2aκ
  • Isotype control: Rat IgG2a – isotype control antibodies
  • Alternative names of antigen: Klra7, LGL-1, Ly49G.4, Ly-49G, Ly49g1, Ly-49G2
  • Entrez Gene ID: 16638
  • Molecular mass of antigen [kDa]: 33
  • Distribution of antigen: NK cells
  • Product format: Reagents are supplied in buffer containing stabilizer and 0.05% sodium azide.
  • Fixation: The antibody is suited for staining of formaldehyde-fixed cells.
  • Storage: Store protected from light at 2–8 °C. Do not freeze.
  • Available conjugates: PE, APC, Biotin
Product options: 6

Product information

Size
Order no.
Price

Anti-Ly-49G2-PE, mouse

  • 4D11
  • 1:10
  • For research use only
9 µg in 300 µL (1)
130-103-081
EUR 27,00 

Anti-Ly-49G2-PE, mouse

  • 4D11
  • 1:10
  • For research use only
30 µg in 1 mL (1)
130-102-332
EUR 54,00 

Anti-Ly-49G2-APC, mouse

  • 4D11
  • 1:10
  • For research use only
9 µg in 300 µL (1)
130-103-079
EUR 44,00 

Anti-Ly-49G2-APC, mouse

  • 4D11
  • 1:10
  • For research use only
30 µg in 1 mL (1)
130-102-287
EUR 86,00 

Anti-Ly-49G2-Biotin, mouse

  • 4D11
  • 1:10
  • For research use only
9 µg in 300 µL (1)
130-102-051
EUR 15,00 

Anti-Ly-49G2-Biotin, mouse

  • 4D11
  • 1:10
  • For research use only
30 µg in 1 mL (1)
130-101-872
EUR 32,00 

Related products

1 products available