Anti-Ki-67 antibodies, human and mouse

Anti-Ki-67 antibodies, human and mouse

Clone: REA183 | Dilution: 1:11
Clone REA183 recognizes the Ki-67 antigen, a nuclear and nucleolar protein, which is strictly associated with cell proliferation. Two Ki-67 isoforms with molecular weight, 395 and 345 kDa are known. Both isoforms contain 16 “Ki-67 repeat“ sequences, each of which includes a conserved 66 bp “Ki-67 motif“. Expression of Ki-67 protein is present during all active phases of the cell cycle (G(1), S, G(2), and mitosis), but is absent from resting cells (G(0)). Due to strict association of Ki-67 with proliferating cells, Ki-67 is often used as an indicator of the “growth fraction“ of a given cell population. The N-terminal portion of Ki-67 contains a forkhead associated (FHA)1 domain, which is involved in interaction with proteins such as Hklp2 and NIFK.
Additional information: Clone REA183 displays negligible binding to Fc receptors.

Alternative Names

MKI67, KIA, MIB-, MIB-1, PPP1R105, Ki67

Technical specifications

  • Antigen: Ki-67
  • Clone: REA183
  • Isotype: recombinant human IgG1
  • Isotype control: REA Control (I) antibodies
  • Alternative names of antigen: MKI67, KIA, MIB-, MIB-1, PPP1R105, Ki67
  • Entrez Gene ID: 4288
  • Molecular mass of antigen [kDa]: 359
  • Product format: Reagents are supplied in buffer containing stabilizer and 0.05% sodium azide.
  • Storage: Store protected from light at 2–8 °C. Do not freeze.
  • Available conjugates: FITC, PE, APC, PE-Vio615, PE-Vio770, PerCP-Vio700, Vio515, Vio667
Product options: 14

Product information

Size
Order no.
Price

Anti-Ki-67-PE, human and mouse

  • REA183
  • 1:11
  • For research use only
for 30
tests
(1)
130-100-290
EUR 91,00 

Anti-Ki-67-PE, human and mouse

  • REA183
  • 1:11
  • For research use only
for 100
tests
(1)
130-100-289
EUR 236,00 

Anti-Ki-67-APC, human and mouse

  • REA183
  • 1:11
  • For research use only
for 30
tests
(1)
130-100-332
EUR 113,00 

Anti-Ki-67-APC, human and mouse

  • REA183
  • 1:11
  • For research use only
for 100
tests
(1)
130-100-330
EUR 255,00 

Anti-Ki-67-PE-Vio615, human and mouse

  • REA183
  • 1:11
  • For research use only
for 30
tests
130-107-203
EUR 148,00 

Anti-Ki-67-PE-Vio615, human and mouse

  • REA183
  • 1:11
  • For research use only
for 100
tests
130-107-150
EUR 326,00 

Anti-Ki-67-PE-Vio770, human and mouse

  • REA183
  • 1:11
  • For research use only
for 30
tests
(1)
130-100-291
EUR 113,00 

Anti-Ki-67-PE-Vio770, human and mouse

  • REA183
  • 1:11
  • For research use only
for 100
tests
(1)
130-100-288
EUR 278,00 

Anti-Ki-67-PerCP-Vio700, human and mouse

  • REA183
  • 1:11
  • For research use only
for 30
tests
(1)
130-100-293
EUR 113,00 

Anti-Ki-67-PerCP-Vio700, human and mouse

  • REA183
  • 1:11
  • For research use only
for 100
tests
(1)
130-100-292
EUR 300,00 

Anti-Ki-67-Vio515, human and mouse

  • REA183
  • 1:11
  • For research use only
for 30
tests
130-108-856
EUR 154,00 

Anti-Ki-67-Vio515, human and mouse

  • REA183
  • 1:11
  • For research use only
for 100
tests
130-108-830
EUR 308,00 

Anti-Ki-67-Vio667, human and mouse

  • REA183
  • 1:11
  • For research use only
for 30
tests
130-111-929
EUR 146,00 

Anti-Ki-67-Vio667, human and mouse

  • REA183
  • 1:11
  • For research use only
for 100
tests
130-111-761
EUR 322,00 

Related products

3 products available